Find An Examiner

Results for: Green

This is a list a examiners who have signalled that they are willing to work in the county or district you selected, or match your other search criteria. The brief details indicate where they are based and their phone numbers. More details are available if you need them by clicking on 'more'.

Note: For the purposes of carrying out Boat Safety Scheme Examinations on gas systems, all examiners undergo the same training and assessments. However, if your boat is used for commercial, or public purposes, or for living on, there is some important information to read on this website's Boats with gas page.

You can print all expanded records.

Sort by name descending  Name  Sort by name ascending Sort by town descending  Town  Sort by town ascending Landline Mobile More info
Peter Brookes Barnt Green  01214478534  07831407943  more
Name: Peter Brookes
Address: Technical Support Ltd
Barnt Green
B45 8GA
Landline: 01214478534 
Mobile: 07831407943 
Email: peter@technicalsupport.ltd.uk
Website: www.technicalsupport.ltd.uk
Gas safe register: Number: 4044690
Membership of
professional bodies
Operates in: Avon  Berkshire  Derbyshire  Gloucestershire  Herefordshire  Leicestershire  Northamptonshire  Oxfordshire  Rutland  Shropshire  Staffordshire  Warwickshire  West Midlands  Worcestershire  Wrexham 
Ben Greene Chertsey    07474799765  more
Name: Ben Greene
Address: Chertsey
Surrey
Mobile: 07474799765 
Email: boatsafetyexaminer@gmx.co.uk
Operates in: Anglesey  Avon  Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Blaenau Gwent  Bridgend  Buckinghamshire  Caerphilly  Cambridgeshire  Cardiff  Carmarthenshire  Ceredigion  Cheshire  Cleveland  Conwy  Cornwall  Cumbria  Denbighshire  Derbyshire  Devon  Dorset  Durham  East Sussex  Essex  Flintshire  Gloucestershire  Gwynedd  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Humberside  Isle of wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  London  Manchester  Merseyside  Merthyr Tydfil  Monmouthshire  Neath Port Talbot  Newport  Norfolk  North Yorkshire  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Pembrokeshire  Powys  Rhondda Cynon Taff  Rutland  Shropshire  Somerset  South Yorkshire  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Swansea  Torfaen  Tyne and Wear  Vale of Glamorgan  Warwickshire  West Midlands  West Sussex  West Yorkshire  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Wrexham 
Wayne Shrubb Daventry  01327 704153  07967 790317  more
Name: Wayne Shrubb
Address: 13 Greenhill Crescent
Daventry
NN11 9BL
Landline: 01327 704153 
Mobile: 07967 790317 
Email: wayne@wasn.co.uk
Operates in: Bedfordshire  Buckinghamshire  Leicestershire  Northamptonshire  Oxfordshire  Warwickshire  West Midlands 
Darren McKenzie Halesowen nr Birmingham  0121 602 4287  07973 312724  more
Name: Darren McKenzie
Address: Hayley Green
Halesowen nr Birmingham
B63
Landline: 0121 602 4287 
Mobile: 07973 312724 
Email: dsmck966@gmail.com
Operates in: Derbyshire  Gloucestershire  Herefordshire  Leicestershire  Monmouthshire  Northamptonshire  Oxfordshire  Shropshire  Staffordshire  Warwickshire  West Midlands  Worcestershire 
Russell Ford High Wycombe  01491 638724  07836 573687  more
Name: Russell Ford
Address: Greenwood
Ibstone Road,
Ibstone
High Wycombe
HP14 3XT
Landline: 01491 638724 
Mobile: 07836 573687 
Email: russell@ditronic.co.uk
Website: www.ditronic.co.uk/bs.html
Operates in: Avon  Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  East Sussex  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Hertfordshire  Kent  London  Northamptonshire  Oxfordshire  Surrey 
Justin Green Nether Heyford    07903 945196  more
Name: Justin Green
Address: J G Marine Services Ltd
Nether Heyford
Mobile: 07903 945196 
Email: boats@jgmarine.com
Website: www.jgmarine.com
Gas safe register: Number: 4229301
Membership of
professional bodies
Operates in: Bedfordshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Derbyshire  Hertfordshire  Leicestershire  Northamptonshire  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Staffordshire  Warwickshire  West Midlands  Worcestershire 
Karl Kostelnik Norwich  01692 652129  077477 06823  more
Name: Karl Kostelnik
Address: Post Office Cottage
Whimpwell Green
Happisburgh
Norwich
NR12 0AJ
Landline: 01692 652129 
Mobile: 077477 06823 
Email: karl000@btinternet.com
Website: angliamarine.co.uk
Operates in: Norfolk  Suffolk 
Search again  |  Print

The information on this page is provided by the individual examiners. While the BSS cannot be responsible for the accuracy, if you do find any incorrect information, please let us know and we will raise this with the individual examiner concerned.

Links to external sites are provided in good faith and the BSS cannot take responsibility for the content or the accuracy of those sites.

Wales Scotland Cleveland Durham Worcestershire West Midlands Essex Northamptonshire Cumbria Tyne and Wear Merseyside Cheshire Lancashire West Yorkshire Humberside Nottinghamshire Leicestershire Shropshire Derbyshire Oxfordshire Cambridgeshire Hertfordshire Norfolk Rutland Herefordshire Hampshire Berkshire Dorset Somerset Avon Buckinghamshire Warwickshire East Sussex Kent Wiltshire Northumberland North Yorkshire Bedfordshire South Yorkshire Greater Manchester Staffordshire Suffolk Lincolnshire Gloucestershire Isle of Wight Devon Cornwall West Sussex Surrey London England Anglesey Anglesey Conway Wrexham Flintshire Denbighshire Newport Torfaen Caerphilly Vale of Glamorgan Rhondda Cynon Taff Swansea Powys Gwynedd Ceredigion Carmarthenshire Pembrokeshire Neath Port Talbot Blaenau Gwent Merthyr Tydfil Bridgend Cardiff Monmouthshire England Stirling East Ayrshire East Dunbartonshire West Dunbartonshire Falkirk North Lanarkshire Inverclyde North Ayrshire Renfrewshire East Renfrewshire South Lanarkshire Glasgow West Dunbartonshire Renfrewshire The Orkney Islands The Shetland Islands Clackmannanshire Dundee Midlothian East Dunbartonshire Inverclyde East Renfrewshire North Lanarkshire Glasgow North Ayrshire East Lothian West Lothian Edinburgh Falkirk Argyll and Bute Highland Highland Highland Highland Highland Highland Highland Argyll & Bute Argyll and Bute Argyll & Bute Argyll & Bute Western Isles Argyll & Bute East Ayrshire South Ayrshire Dumfries & Galloway Scottish Borders South Lanarkshire Aberdeen Fife Stirling Moray Aberdeenshire Angus Perth & Kinross Highland Highland